We Want to Thank Our Generous Supporters:


Chair


PepsiCo


National Women’s Law Center Leadership Circle

Davis Polk & Wardwell
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher
Jones Day

National Women’s Law Center Underwriters
Beech Street Foundation
Kolker, Ann F. and Peter
Hirsch, Susan C. and Laurence
Hogan Lovells
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Kamm, Linda Heller
Larkin, Deborah Slaner
Morrison & Foerster
Parker Ibrahim & Berg
Paul Hastings
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison
Pfizer Inc
Sullivan & Cromwell

Awards Dinner Underwriters
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld, LLP
AFSCME
Anonymous Donor
Arnold & Porter
Bayer HealthCare
Boies, Schiller & Flexner
Covington & Burling
DLA Piper US
EY
General Electric Company
Gorelick, Jamie S. and Richard Waldhorn
Heidrick & Struggles
Human Rights Campaign
Jenner & Block
King & Spalding
Milutinovich, Diane
Munger, Tolles & Olson
Neal, Gerber & Eisenberg
PNC
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis, LLP
Service Employees International Union
Sidley Austin
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom
Steptoe & Johnson
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
Weil, Gotshal & Manges
WilmerHale

Pacesetters
Baker Botts
Beattie, Nina
Cahill Gordon & Reindel
Cutler, Stephen M. and Wendy Zimmerman
Dunn, Anita and Robert Bauer
Dunst, Isabel P.
The Estée Lauder Companies, Inc.
Foley & Lardner
Goodwin Procter
Greenberg Traurig
H&R Block
Katz, Marshall & Banks
Keesal, Young & Logan
Latham & Watkins
Lipsett, Linda and Jules Bernstein
Northrop Grumman Corporation
PG&E
PhRMA
Planned Parenthood Action Fund
Pollak, Ruth S. and Stephen
Quest Diagnostics
Reed Smith
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett
The Sanford and Doris Slavin Foundation
Smith, Chuck and Melissa
Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein, & Fox PLLC
White & Case
Williams & Connolly
Winston Strawn
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice

Hosts
3M
AFL-CIO
Anonymous Donor
Bloomberg Law
Born, Brooksley and Alexander E. Bennett
Centerview Partners
Cooper, Ranny
Esserman, Susan G. and Andrew Marks
Feldesman Tucker Leifer Fidell LLP
Ford & Harrison
Harman Family Foundation
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
Jackson & Campbell
Knee, Jonathan A. and Chaille B. Maddox
The Levin Family
Loeb, Laura E. and Howard Morse
Mager & Associates
Malcolm, Ellen R.
Martin, Jr., John W. and Joanne Martin
Nussdorf, Melanie F. and Larry
Sheppard Mullin Richter Hampton
Tucker-Foreman, Carol
United Food and Commercial Workers International Union
Vedder Price P.C
Wiley Rein LLP

Benefactor
Aldock, Judith R. and John
American Federation of Teachers
Anonymous Donor
Askew, Kim J.
Bernstein, Caryl S.
Bingaman, Anne K. and Jeff
Buc, Nancy L.
Caplin & Drysdale
Carp, Bert W.
Carstens & Cahoon, LLP
Chesler, Ellen J.
Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll PLLC
Cohen, Phyllis G.
Cook, Robert A.
Delgado, Natalia
Douglass, Catherine J.
EagleBank
Fogel, Jo Benson
Hedlund, Elizabeth A.
Heidepriem, Nikki
Helfer, Ricki Tigert and Michael S.
Hirschhorn, Eric L. and Leah Wortham
Jacobsohn, Robin E.
Kaufman, Robert M.
Kelley Drye & Warren
Klein, Jennifer L.
Kohn, Margaret A. and Myrna Chasanow
Kramer, Albert H. and Ruth Marie Jaeger
Larkin, Margaret
Lione, Gail A.
LSP Group LLC
Malkin, Isabel W.
Mehri & Skalet
National Family Planning & Reproductive Health Association
Oberly, Kay
Pirkey Barber PLLC
Powell Tate
Rabner, Nicole
Roberts, Maria and Larry
Sagawa, Shirley S. and Gregory Baer
Seidman, Ricki
Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Singer, Linda R. and Michael Lewis
Sloan, Virginia
Taylor, Sharon E.
Trister, Ross, Schadler & Gold
Vanderstar, John and Elizabeth Culbreth
Vargyas, Ellen J.
Veta, D. Jean and Mary Ann Dutton
Vogelstein, Rachel
Zirkin, Nancy and Harold

Sponsors
AAUW
Baskir, Cecily and John Freedman
Bell, Ruth Greenspan and Joseph C.
Child Care Aware America
Cresa
Cullen, Jeanne
Currie, The Honorable Barbara Flynn
Dykema Cox Smith
Feminist Majority Foundation
Galles, Kristen M.
Garrison, Nancy C.
Greenhouse, Linda J.
Grupp, Beth
Halpern, Niesa and Jim
Hemphill, Holly
Howe, Rosemarie
Howes, Joanne
International Union of Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers
Kahn, Wendy L.
Kaiser, LeGrand & Dillon PLLC
Kramer, Lisa
Lehrman, Sue and Robert
Lichtman, Judith L. and Elliott
Liss, Susan M.
Loeb, Nancy C. and Jeff Colman
MadWolf Technologies
Morrison, Anne
National Partnership for Women & Families
Onek, Margot P. and Joseph
Rabb, Harriet and Bruce
Riggs, Judy and Jack
Sager, Mark, Alliance Insurance
Sanford Heisler Kimpel
Schiffer, Lois J.
Shandell, Andrea T.
Sheppard, Audrey
Silberman, Joel and Michael Osner
Thompson, Maureen
Tucker, Marna
Tycko & Zavareei
Unite Here Local 25 Mid-Atlantic Joint Board
United Mine Workers of America
Waxman, Judith G. and James Weil
Withbroe, Nancy and Paul Smolinsky
Zweben, Lois

 

For tickets and sponsorships, please contact the Development team at (202) 319-3028, dinner@nwlc.org.

Go back to the Awards Dinner page